Family laundry and dry cleaning
Most garments endure careless cycles. At LAVE, we treat every piece with the care it deserves, keeping clothes fresh, protected and lasting for years.
Tailoring, shirts and outerwear, cleaned and pressed to keep their shape.

Shirts & tops (wash & press)
12 items
-
Shirt, non-member folded£6.99 each 5 for £34.95 -
Shirt, non-member hung£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, linen/dark hung£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
Shirt, linen/dark folded£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, lady washable£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
T-shirt, washable£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
T-shirt/polo, washable£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Top, long sleeve (wash & press)£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Blouse (wash & press)£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
Sweatshirt / hoodie£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Vest top£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, silk (men's)£15.99 5 for £79.95

Tops & shirts (dry clean)
7 items
-
Top/blouse, plain£13.99 each 5 for £69.95 -
Top/blouse, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Top, beaded£19.99 -
T-shirt£11.99 each 5 for £59.95 -
Shirt, dry clean£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Bolero / shrug£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Poncho / cape£17.99 5 for £89.95

Suits & formal
18 items
-
Tie£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Suit (2pc)£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Dinner suit£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Suit, skirt+jacket£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Suit, dress+jacket£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Jumpsuit, short£24.99 5 for £124.95 -
Jumpsuit, long£28.99 5 for £144.95 -
Waistcoat£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Suit (2 pcs) combo£44.99 -
Suit, linen 2-piece£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Morning suit, 2-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Morning suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Dinner jacket£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Dinner trousers£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Bow tie£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Cummerbund£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Playsuit£24.99 5 for £124.95

Jackets
10 items
-
Jacket, standard£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Jacket, tailored£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, quilted£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Jacket, puffa£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Jacket, zipped£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, leather trim£35.99 -
Jacket, linen£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Gilet / body warmer (puffa)£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Fleece£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, designerfrom £72.99

Trousers
12 items
-
Trousers, standard£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Trousers, 3/4£13.99 each 5 for £69.95 -
Jeans£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Shorts£10.99 each 5 for £54.95 -
Trousers, leather trim£20.99 -
Trousers, culottes£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, wash & press£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Trousers, silk / delicate£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, linen£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, velvet£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Leggings£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Tracksuit bottoms / joggers£12.99 each 5 for £64.95

Coats
10 items
-
Coat, 3/4£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Coat, long£27.99 5 for £139.95 -
Coat, puffa£45.99 5 for £229.95 -
Coat, cashmere£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Coat, leather trim£45.99 -
Coat, trench£26.99 5 for £134.95 -
Coat, imitation furfrom £45.99 -
Coat / jacket, Moncler / Canada Goosefrom £99.99 -
Coat, designer (Burberry / Max Mara)from £69.99 -
Coat, wash & press£27.99 5 for £139.95

Knitwear & accessories
19 items
-
Knitwear, light£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Knitwear, heavy£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Scarf, small£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Scarf, large£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Cap/hat£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Pashmina/shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Dressing gown£20.99 5 for £104.95 -
Cardigan£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Cardigan, long£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Jumper, cashmere£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Shawl, silk£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Scarf, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Handkerchief£2.99 5 for £14.95 -
Handkerchief, silk£4.49 5 for £22.45 -
Gloves, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Belt, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Collar (detachable)£4.49 5 for £22.45 -
Petticoat / slip£11.99 5 for £59.95

Traditional & cultural wear
9 items
-
Sarifrom £30.99
-
Kurtafrom £26.99
-
Kaftanfrom £26.99
-
Agbada (3-piece)from £30.99
-
Boubou / grand bouboufrom £26.99
-
Gele / head wrapfrom £15.99
-
Abayafrom £26.99
-
Lehengafrom £50.99
-
Kimonofrom £30.99

Sportswear, workwear & uniforms
5 items
-
Tracksuit (top + bottoms)£20.98 5 for £104.90 -
Swimwear / bikini£3.99 5 for £19.95 -
Lab coat£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Overalls / boiler suit£28.99 5 for £144.95 -
Waterproofing treatment (add-on)£4.99

Leather, suede, wax & fur
19 items
-
Leather jacketfrom £109.99 -
Leather trousersfrom £89.99 -
Leather waistcoatfrom £49.99 -
Leather skirtfrom £89.99 -
Leather dress, shortfrom £89.99 -
Leather dress, longfrom £119.99 -
Leather coat, 3/4from £123.99 -
Leather coat, longfrom £129.99 -
Suede jacketfrom £89.99 -
Suede trousersfrom £89.99 -
Suede skirtfrom £79.99 -
Suede coat, longfrom £129.99 -
Wax jacketfrom £119.99 -
Wax coat, longfrom £139.99 -
Real fur jacketfrom £139.99 -
Real fur coatfrom £159.99 -
Sheepskin / shearling coatfrom £129.99 -
Gloves, leather (pair)from £49.99 -
Item with leather / fur / suede trimfrom £45.99
Shoes, trainers & bags
-
Handbag, leatherfrom £79.99
-
Bag, fabric / tote£10.99
-
Trainers clean£25.99
-
Ugg / sheepskin bootsfrom £50.99
-
Shoe shine£25.99
-
Slippers£5.99

Ski wear
4 items
-
Gloves£26.99 5 for £134.95 -
Ski jacket£49.99 5 for £249.95 -
Ski suit£69.99 5 for £349.95 -
Ski trousers£47 5 for £235

Pressing only
2 items
-
Shirt, hung - press only£3.99
-
Shirt, folded - press only£4.99