Family laundry and dry cleaning
Most garments endure careless cycles. At LAVE, we treat every piece with the care it deserves, keeping clothes fresh, protected and lasting for years.
Coats, blazers, dresses and shirts, cleaned and hand-finished with the care each fabric needs.

Shirts & tops (wash & press)
12 items
-
Shirt, non-member folded£6.99 each 5 for £34.95 -
Shirt, non-member hung£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, linen/dark hung£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
Shirt, linen/dark folded£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, lady washable£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
T-shirt, washable£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
T-shirt/polo, washable£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Top, long sleeve (wash & press)£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Blouse (wash & press)£4.99 each 5 for £24.95 -
Sweatshirt / hoodie£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Vest top£5.99 each 5 for £29.95 -
Shirt, silk (men's)£15.99 5 for £79.95

Tops & shirts (dry clean)
7 items
-
Top/blouse, plain£13.99 each 5 for £69.95 -
Top/blouse, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Top, beaded£19.99 -
T-shirt£11.99 each 5 for £59.95 -
Shirt, dry clean£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Bolero / shrug£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Poncho / cape£17.99 5 for £89.95

Suits & formal
18 items
-
Tie£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Suit (2pc)£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Dinner suit£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Suit, skirt+jacket£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Suit, dress+jacket£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Jumpsuit, short£24.99 5 for £124.95 -
Jumpsuit, long£28.99 5 for £144.95 -
Waistcoat£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Suit (2 pcs) combo£44.99 -
Suit, linen 2-piece£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Morning suit, 2-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Morning suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Dinner jacket£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Dinner trousers£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Bow tie£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Cummerbund£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Playsuit£24.99 5 for £124.95

Jackets
10 items
-
Jacket, standard£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Jacket, tailored£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, quilted£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Jacket, puffa£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Jacket, zipped£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, leather trim£35.99 -
Jacket, linen£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Gilet / body warmer (puffa)£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Fleece£16.99 5 for £84.95 -
Jacket, designerfrom £72.99

Trousers
12 items
-
Trousers, standard£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Trousers, 3/4£13.99 each 5 for £69.95 -
Jeans£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Shorts£10.99 each 5 for £54.95 -
Trousers, leather trim£20.99 -
Trousers, culottes£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, wash & press£12.99 each 5 for £64.95 -
Trousers, silk / delicate£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, linen£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Trousers, velvet£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Leggings£7.99 each 5 for £39.95 -
Tracksuit bottoms / joggers£12.99 each 5 for £64.95

Skirts
7 items
-
Skirt, plain short£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Skirt, plain long£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Skirt, part pleated£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Skirt, full pleat£24.99 5 for £124.95 -
Kilt, full scottish£37.99 5 for £189.95 -
Skirt, silk / delicate£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Skirt, wash & press£13.99 5 for £69.95

Dresses
13 items
-
Dress, plain short£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Dress, short silk£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Dress, plain long£26.99 5 for £134.95 -
Dress, long silk£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Dress, eveningfrom £33.99 -
Dress, evening silkfrom £40.99 -
Dress, evening longfrom £50.99 -
Dress, beaded delicatefrom £35.99 -
Dress, beaded silkfrom £40.99 -
Dress, beaded longfrom £53.99 -
Dress, delicate£25.99 5 for £129.95 -
Dress, wash & press£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Nightdress£10.99 5 for £54.95

Bridal & occasion
10 items
-
Wedding dress (clean, hung)from £275.99 -
Wedding dress (clean + boxed)from £350.99 -
Wedding dress box (box only)from £41.99 -
Bridal veilfrom £17.99 -
Bridesmaid dressfrom £33.99 -
Ball gownfrom £50.99 -
Prom dressfrom £33.99 -
Christening gownfrom £23.99 -
Academic / graduation gownfrom £26.99 -
Ceremonial / church robefrom £26.99

Coats
10 items
-
Coat, 3/4£23.99 5 for £119.95 -
Coat, long£27.99 5 for £139.95 -
Coat, puffa£45.99 5 for £229.95 -
Coat, cashmere£30.99 5 for £154.95 -
Coat, leather trim£45.99 -
Coat, trench£26.99 5 for £134.95 -
Coat, imitation furfrom £45.99 -
Coat / jacket, Moncler / Canada Goosefrom £99.99 -
Coat, designer (Burberry / Max Mara)from £69.99 -
Coat, wash & press£27.99 5 for £139.95

Knitwear & accessories
19 items
-
Knitwear, light£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Knitwear, heavy£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Scarf, small£13.99 5 for £69.95 -
Scarf, large£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Cap/hat£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Pashmina/shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Dressing gown£20.99 5 for £104.95 -
Cardigan£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Cardigan, long£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Jumper, cashmere£14.99 5 for £74.95 -
Shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Shawl, silk£17.99 5 for £89.95 -
Scarf, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Handkerchief£2.99 5 for £14.95 -
Handkerchief, silk£4.49 5 for £22.45 -
Gloves, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Belt, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95 -
Collar (detachable)£4.49 5 for £22.45 -
Petticoat / slip£11.99 5 for £59.95

Traditional & cultural wear
9 items
-
Sarifrom £30.99
-
Kurtafrom £26.99
-
Kaftanfrom £26.99
-
Agbada (3-piece)from £30.99
-
Boubou / grand bouboufrom £26.99
-
Gele / head wrapfrom £15.99
-
Abayafrom £26.99
-
Lehengafrom £50.99
-
Kimonofrom £30.99

Sportswear, workwear & uniforms
5 items
-
Tracksuit (top + bottoms)£20.98 5 for £104.90 -
Swimwear / bikini£3.99 5 for £19.95 -
Lab coat£15.99 5 for £79.95 -
Overalls / boiler suit£28.99 5 for £144.95 -
Waterproofing treatment (add-on)£4.99

Leather, suede, wax & fur
19 items
-
Leather jacketfrom £109.99 -
Leather trousersfrom £89.99 -
Leather waistcoatfrom £49.99 -
Leather skirtfrom £89.99 -
Leather dress, shortfrom £89.99 -
Leather dress, longfrom £119.99 -
Leather coat, 3/4from £123.99 -
Leather coat, longfrom £129.99 -
Suede jacketfrom £89.99 -
Suede trousersfrom £89.99 -
Suede skirtfrom £79.99 -
Suede coat, longfrom £129.99 -
Wax jacketfrom £119.99 -
Wax coat, longfrom £139.99 -
Real fur jacketfrom £139.99 -
Real fur coatfrom £159.99 -
Sheepskin / shearling coatfrom £129.99 -
Gloves, leather (pair)from £49.99 -
Item with leather / fur / suede trimfrom £45.99
Shoes, trainers & bags
-
Handbag, leatherfrom £79.99
-
Bag, fabric / tote£10.99
-
Trainers clean£25.99
-
Ugg / sheepskin bootsfrom £50.99
-
Shoe shine£25.99
-
Slippers£5.99

Ski wear
4 items
-
Gloves£26.99 5 for £134.95 -
Ski jacket£49.99 5 for £249.95 -
Ski suit£69.99 5 for £349.95 -
Ski trousers£47 5 for £235

Pressing only
2 items
-
Shirt, hung - press only£3.99
-
Shirt, folded - press only£4.99