LAVE Atelier
Prices
Every price, before you book. Add what you're sending to your list and we'll bring it to your collection; we confirm each piece when it arrives, before we charge.
- Packs of 5Everyday staples (shirts, tops, trousers, socks and underwear) are cleaned in packs of 5 or more. Mix them as you like.
- Collection includedFree collection and delivery on orders from £45. Members always included.
- Quoted with careSpecialist pieces show a "from" price. We quote after inspection, and nothing is charged until you approve.
Wardrobe
Cleaning and finishing for everything you wear.
Shirts & tops (wash & press)
-
Shirt, non-member folded£6.99 each 5 for £34.95
-
Shirt, non-member hung£5.99 each 5 for £29.95
-
Shirt, linen/dark hung£4.99 each 5 for £24.95
-
Shirt, linen/dark folded£5.99 each 5 for £29.95
-
Shirt, lady washable£4.99 each 5 for £24.95
-
T-shirt, washable£5.99 each 5 for £29.95
-
T-shirt/polo, washable£7.99 each 5 for £39.95
-
Top, long sleeve (wash & press)£7.99 each 5 for £39.95
-
Blouse (wash & press)£4.99 each 5 for £24.95
-
Sweatshirt / hoodie£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
-
Vest top£5.99 each 5 for £29.95
-
Shirt, silk (men's)£15.99 5 for £79.95
Tops & shirts (dry clean)
-
Top/blouse, plain£13.99 each 5 for £69.95
-
Top/blouse, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Top, beaded£19.99
-
T-shirt£11.99 each 5 for £59.95
-
Shirt, dry clean£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
-
Bolero / shrug£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Poncho / cape£17.99 5 for £89.95
Suits & formal
-
Tie£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Suit (2pc)£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Dinner suit£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Suit, skirt+jacket£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Suit, dress+jacket£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Jumpsuit, short£24.99 5 for £124.95
-
Jumpsuit, long£28.99 5 for £144.95
-
Waistcoat£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Suit (2 pcs) combo£44.99
-
Suit, linen 2-piece£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Morning suit, 2-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Morning suit, 3-piece£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Dinner jacket£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Dinner trousers£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Bow tie£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Cummerbund£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Playsuit£24.99 5 for £124.95
Jackets
-
Jacket, standard£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Jacket, tailored£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Jacket, quilted£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Jacket, puffa£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Jacket, zipped£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Jacket, leather trim£35.99
-
Jacket, linen£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Gilet / body warmer (puffa)£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Fleece£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Jacket, designerfrom £72.99
Trousers
-
Trousers, standard£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
-
Trousers, 3/4£13.99 each 5 for £69.95
-
Jeans£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
-
Shorts£10.99 each 5 for £54.95
-
Trousers, leather trim£20.99
-
Trousers, culottes£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Trousers, wash & press£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
-
Trousers, silk / delicate£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Trousers, linen£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Trousers, velvet£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Leggings£7.99 each 5 for £39.95
-
Tracksuit bottoms / joggers£12.99 each 5 for £64.95
Skirts
-
Skirt, plain short£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Skirt, plain long£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Skirt, part pleated£17.99 5 for £89.95
-
Skirt, full pleat£24.99 5 for £124.95
-
Kilt, full scottish£37.99 5 for £189.95
-
Skirt, silk / delicate£17.99 5 for £89.95
-
Skirt, wash & press£13.99 5 for £69.95
Dresses
-
Dress, plain short£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Dress, short silk£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Dress, plain long£26.99 5 for £134.95
-
Dress, long silk£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Dress, eveningfrom £33.99
-
Dress, evening silkfrom £40.99
-
Dress, evening longfrom £50.99
-
Dress, beaded delicatefrom £35.99
-
Dress, beaded silkfrom £40.99
-
Dress, beaded longfrom £53.99
-
Dress, delicate£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Dress, wash & press£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Nightdress£10.99 5 for £54.95
Bridal & occasion
-
Wedding dress (clean, hung)from £275.99
-
Wedding dress (clean + boxed)from £350.99
-
Wedding dress box (box only)from £41.99
-
Bridal veilfrom £17.99
-
Bridesmaid dressfrom £33.99
-
Ball gownfrom £50.99
-
Prom dressfrom £33.99
-
Christening gownfrom £23.99
-
Academic / graduation gownfrom £26.99
-
Ceremonial / church robefrom £26.99
Coats
-
Coat, 3/4£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Coat, long£27.99 5 for £139.95
-
Coat, puffa£45.99 5 for £229.95
-
Coat, cashmere£30.99 5 for £154.95
-
Coat, leather trim£45.99
-
Coat, trench£26.99 5 for £134.95
-
Coat, imitation furfrom £45.99
-
Coat / jacket, Moncler / Canada Goosefrom £99.99
-
Coat, designer (Burberry / Max Mara)from £69.99
-
Coat, wash & press£27.99 5 for £139.95
Knitwear & accessories
-
Knitwear, light£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Knitwear, heavy£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Scarf, small£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Scarf, large£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Cap/hat£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Pashmina/shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95
-
Dressing gown£20.99 5 for £104.95
-
Cardigan£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Cardigan, long£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Jumper, cashmere£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Shawl£17.99 5 for £89.95
-
Shawl, silk£17.99 5 for £89.95
-
Scarf, silk£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Handkerchief£2.99 5 for £14.95
-
Handkerchief, silk£4.49 5 for £22.45
-
Gloves, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Belt, fabric£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Collar (detachable)£4.49 5 for £22.45
-
Petticoat / slip£11.99 5 for £59.95
Traditional & cultural wear
-
Sarifrom £30.99
-
Kurtafrom £26.99
-
Kaftanfrom £26.99
-
Agbada (3-piece)from £30.99
-
Boubou / grand bouboufrom £26.99
-
Gele / head wrapfrom £15.99
-
Abayafrom £26.99
-
Lehengafrom £50.99
-
Kimonofrom £30.99
Children's
-
Child's item, age 0-3£5.99 5 for £29.95
-
Child's item, age 3-6£5.99 5 for £29.95
-
Child's dress (dry clean)£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Child's coat (dry clean)£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Child's suit (dry clean)£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Child's knitwear£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Child's trousers£10.99 5 for £54.95
-
Soft toy£16.99 5 for £84.95
Sportswear, workwear & uniforms
-
Tracksuit (top + bottoms)£20.98 5 for £104.90
-
Swimwear / bikini£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Lab coat£15.99 5 for £79.95
-
Overalls / boiler suit£28.99 5 for £144.95
-
Waterproofing treatment (add-on)£4.99
Leather, suede, wax & fur
-
Leather jacketfrom £109.99
-
Leather trousersfrom £89.99
-
Leather waistcoatfrom £49.99
-
Leather skirtfrom £89.99
-
Leather dress, shortfrom £89.99
-
Leather dress, longfrom £119.99
-
Leather coat, 3/4from £123.99
-
Leather coat, longfrom £129.99
-
Suede jacketfrom £89.99
-
Suede trousersfrom £89.99
-
Suede skirtfrom £79.99
-
Suede coat, longfrom £129.99
-
Wax jacketfrom £119.99
-
Wax coat, longfrom £139.99
-
Real fur jacketfrom £139.99
-
Real fur coatfrom £159.99
-
Sheepskin / shearling coatfrom £129.99
-
Gloves, leather (pair)from £49.99
-
Item with leather / fur / suede trimfrom £45.99
Shoes, trainers & bags
-
Handbag, leatherfrom £79.99
-
Bag, fabric / tote£10.99
-
Trainers clean£25.99
-
Ugg / sheepskin bootsfrom £50.99
-
Shoe shine£25.99
-
Slippers£5.99
Ski wear
-
Gloves£26.99 5 for £134.95
-
Ski jacket£49.99 5 for £249.95
-
Ski suit£69.99 5 for £349.95
-
Ski trousers£47 5 for £235
Home
Bedding, table linen, soft furnishings, curtains and rugs.
Bed linen
-
Pillowcase£4.49 5 for £22.45
-
Sheet, flat single£9.99 5 for £49.95
-
Sheet, flat double£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Sheet, flat king£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Sheet, fitted single£9.99 5 for £49.95
-
Sheet, fitted double£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Sheet, fitted king£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Duvet cover, single£11.99 5 for £59.95
-
Duvet cover, double£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Duvet cover, king£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Sheet, super king£13.99 5 for £69.95
-
Duvet cover, super king£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Pillowcase, silk£4.49 5 for £22.45
-
Valance£12.99 5 for £64.95
-
Bed set, single (sheet, cover, 1 pillowcase)£26.47
-
Bed set, double (sheet, cover, 2 pillowcases)£34.96
-
Bed set, king (sheet, cover, 4 pillowcases)£46.94
-
Bed set, super king£46.94
Duvets, pillows & home
-
Duvet, non-feather single£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Duvet, non-feather double£32.99 5 for £164.95
-
Duvet, non-feather king£39.99 5 for £199.95
-
Duvet, feather single£37.99 5 for £189.95
-
Duvet, feather double£44.99 5 for £224.95
-
Duvet, feather king£49.99 5 for £249.95
-
Blanket, single£21.99 5 for £109.95
-
Blanket, double£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Blanket, king£29.99 5 for £149.95
-
Chair cover, single£18.99 5 for £94.95
-
Stool£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Sofa cover, single£24.99 5 for £124.95
-
Sofa cover, double£32.99 5 for £164.95
-
Sofa cover, 3-settee£49.99 5 for £249.95
-
Pillow, non-feather£19.99 5 for £99.95
-
Pillow, feather£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Mattress protector, single£21.99 5 for £109.95
-
Mattress protector, double (quilted / double layer)from £29.99
-
Mattress protector, king£29.99 5 for £149.95
-
Bed spread, single£22.99 5 for £114.95
-
Bed spread, double£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Bed spread, king£32.99 5 for £164.95
-
Cushion cover, medium£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Dog blanket£19.99 5 for £99.95
-
Dog cushion/bed£26.99 5 for £134.95
-
Duvet, non-feather super king£39.99 5 for £199.95
-
Duvet, feather super king£49.99 5 for £249.95
-
Mattress topper, fibre£29.99 5 for £149.95
-
Mattress topper, feather£44.99 5 for £224.95
-
Throw£25.99 5 for £129.95
-
Throw, small£21.99 5 for £109.95
-
Blanket, small£21.99 5 for £109.95
-
Sleeping bag£32.99 5 for £164.95
-
Futon cover£32.99 5 for £164.95
-
Sofa arm caps£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Cushion cover, small£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Cushion cover, large£16.99 5 for £84.95
-
Cushion (filled), small£19.99 5 for £99.95
-
Cushion (filled), large£23.99 5 for £119.95
-
Yoga blanket / bolster cover£21.99 5 for £109.95
Table & kitchen linen
-
Table cloth, medium£21.99 5 for £109.95
-
Table cloth, large£24.99 5 for £124.95
-
Napkin£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Table runner£14.99 5 for £74.95
-
Table mat£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Tea towel£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Apron£4.99 5 for £24.95
-
Tea cosy£4.99 5 for £24.95
Curtains & blinds
-
Curtains, unlined (per m²)£11.99 per m²
-
Curtains, lined (per m²)£11.99 per m²
-
Curtains, thermal / blackout (per m²)£12.99 per m²
-
Curtains, heavy (per m²)£13.99 per m²
-
Blinds, fabric (per m²)£7.99 per m²
Rugs
-
Rug (per kg)from £9.99
-
Rug, small (1 x 1.25 m)from £100.99
-
Rug, medium (1.5 x 2 m)from £125.99
-
Rug, large (1.2 x 2.5 m)from £166.99
-
Rug stain guard (add-on)from £16.99
Laundry items
-
Bath towel£7.99 5 for £39.95
-
Bath sheet£11.99 5 for £59.95
-
Hand towel£4.99 5 for £24.95
-
Face towel£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Bath mat£9.99 5 for £49.95
-
Socks (pair)£2.99 each 5 for £14.95
-
Bra£3.99 5 for £19.95
-
Pyjama, pair£10.99 5 for £54.95
-
Bag wash 6-8 pcs£25
-
Bag wash 10-15 pcs£30
-
Bag wash 20-30 pcs£35.99
-
Underwear£2.99 each 5 for £14.95
-
Bath robe£20.99 5 for £104.95
-
Service wash, extra kg over 8 kg£4.99 per kg
-
Ironing (per kg, on hangers)£15.99 per kg
Wash & fold bags
-
Small bag (up to 4 kg)£17.99
-
Medium bag (up to 6 kg)£26.99
-
Large bag (up to 8 kg)£39.99
Pressing, alterations & repairs
Finishing touches, fittings and mending.
Pressing only
-
Shirt, hung - press only£3.99
-
Shirt, folded - press only£4.99
-
Trousers, press only£8.99
-
Jeans, press only£8.99
-
Shorts, press only£7.99
-
T-shirt, press only£5.99
-
Blouse, press only£9.99
-
Skirt, press only£9.99
-
Suit 2-piece, press only£17.99
-
Suit 3-piece, press only£20.99
-
Jacket, press only£10.99
-
Dress, press only£15.99
-
Dress, evening, press only£22.99
-
Jumpsuit, press only£16.99
-
Knitwear / cardigan, press only£8.99
-
Duvet cover single, press only£7.99
-
Duvet cover double, press only£8.99
-
Duvet cover king, press only£9.99
-
Sheet single, press only£6.99
-
Sheet double, press only£8.99
-
Sheet king, press only£9.99
-
Pillowcase, press only£2.99
Alterations
-
Trousers, shorten basic£19.99
-
Trousers, shorten orig. finish£28.99
-
Trousers, lengthen£22.99
-
Trousers, take in/let out waist£25.99
-
Trousers, new zip invisible£28.99
-
Jacket, shorten sleeve normal£39.99
-
Jacket, shorten lengthfrom £44.99
-
Jacket, new zipfrom £46.99
-
Dress, shorten basic£26.99
-
Dress, new zip longfrom £44.99
-
Skirt, shorten basic£23.99
-
Coat, shorten sleevefrom £45.99
-
Coat, new full liningfrom £140.99
-
Jacket, shorten sleeve from shoulderfrom £69.99
-
Jacket, take in / let outfrom £49.99
-
Coat, shorten sleeve from shoulderfrom £49.99
-
Coat, shorten lengthfrom £69.99
-
Coat, lengthen sleevefrom £59.99
-
Dress, hem basic£16.99
-
Dress, waist in / out£36.99
-
Dress, hipsfrom £40.99
-
Dress, hips + waistfrom £63.99
-
Skirt, re-hem basic£18.99
-
Skirt, waist in / out£33.99
-
Skirt, hips£19.99
-
Skirt, waist + hipsfrom £44.99
-
Trousers, taperingfrom £25.99
-
Top, shorten£23.99
-
Top, sleeves shorten / lengthenfrom £39.99
-
Dress / skirt, shorten (pleated or layered)from £40.99
-
Curtains, shorten (per metre)from £16.99
Repairs
-
Button, sew on£5.99
-
Small repair£16.99
-
Medium repair£18.99
-
Seam repair£18.99
-
Patch repair£19.99
-
Pocket repair£19.99
-
Elbow patchfrom £28.99
-
Belt loop£6.99
-
Name tag, sew in£3.99
-
Zip, short (up to 10")£28.99
-
Zip, medium (10-30")£44.99
-
Zip, long (30"+)from £46.99
Nothing matches that search. Try another word, or ask us.
Prices include cleaning and finishing. LAVE isn't VAT-registered, so no VAT is added.